The 2019 UIM World Champions

2019 uim circuit world champions

Maksim CHERNIKOV
Maksim CHERNIKOV

Formula Future Class 3 (RUS)

press to zoom
Magomedrasul ALICHUEV
Magomedrasul ALICHUEV

Formula Future Class 2 (RUS)

press to zoom
Miks LAZARENOKS
Miks LAZARENOKS

Formula Future Class 1 (LAT)

press to zoom
Claudio FANZINI
Claudio FANZINI

Formula 250 & Formula 350

press to zoom
Attila HAVAS
Attila HAVAS

Formula 500 (HUN)

press to zoom
Tuukka LEHTONEN
Tuukka LEHTONEN

Formula 4 (FIN)

press to zoom
Sebastian KECINSKI
Sebastian KECINSKI

Formula 125 (POL)

press to zoom
Rashed AL QEMZI
Rashed AL QEMZI

Formula 2 & Endurance Class S2 (UAE)

press to zoom
Shaun TORRENTE
Shaun TORRENTE

Formula 1 & Endurance Class S2 (UAE)

press to zoom
Margot LEMESLE
Margot LEMESLE

Endurance Class S3 (FRA)

press to zoom
Flavien DUCELLIER
Flavien DUCELLIER

Endurance Class S3 (FRA)

press to zoom
Fabrice ANTONCIC
Fabrice ANTONCIC

Endurance Class S3 (FRA)

press to zoom
David HELLUIN
David HELLUIN

Endurance Class S3 (FRA)

press to zoom
Tullio Maria ABBATE
Tullio Maria ABBATE

Endurance Class S2 (ITA)

press to zoom
Rashed AL TAYER
Rashed AL TAYER

Endurance Class S2 (UAE)

press to zoom
Andre SOLVANG
Andre SOLVANG
press to zoom
Alex Cewe
Alex Cewe
press to zoom
Jake HEDLUND
Jake HEDLUND

River Marathon Jet Boat - Class Unlimited & Overall (USA)

press to zoom
Ross SCHLOTTHAUER
Ross SCHLOTTHAUER

River Marathon Jet Boat - Class Unlimited & Overall (USA)

press to zoom
Derek MUNDY
Derek MUNDY

River Marathon Jet Boat - Class FX (CAN)

press to zoom

2019 uim aquabike world champions

Gonçalo RODRIGUES
Gonçalo RODRIGUES

Ski Division GP3 (POR)

press to zoom
Philip SALOBIR
Philip SALOBIR

Runabout GP4 (GER)

press to zoom
Sultan ALHAMMADI
Sultan ALHAMMADI

Ski Division GP2 (UAE)

press to zoom
Kevin REITERER
Kevin REITERER

Ski Division GP1 (AUT)

press to zoom
Marcus JORGENSEN
Marcus JORGENSEN

Runabout GP2 (UAE)

press to zoom
Jeremy PEREZ
Jeremy PEREZ

Runabout GP1 & Parallel Slalom Run GP1 (FRA)

press to zoom
Emma-Nellie ORTENDAHL
Emma-Nellie ORTENDAHL

Ski Ladies GP1 & Parallel Slalom Ski Ladies GP1 (SWE)

press to zoom
Stian SCHJETLEIN
Stian SCHJETLEIN

Parallel Slalom Ski Division GP1 (NOR)

press to zoom
Ander-Hubert LAURI
Ander-Hubert LAURI

Ski Juniors GP3.2 (EST)

press to zoom

2019 uim aquabike world champions

Lukáš Záhorský
Lukáš Záhorský

UIM MotoSurf - Men (CZE)

press to zoom
Aneta Šacherová
Aneta Šacherová

UIM MotoSurf - Women (CZE)

press to zoom

2019 uim offshore world champions

Stefan ARAND
Stefan ARAND

Class 3J (EST)

press to zoom
Mathilda WIBERG
Mathilda WIBERG

Class 3J (SWE)

press to zoom
Robert AUNVIK
Robert AUNVIK

Class 3C (NOR)

press to zoom
Erik SUNDBLAD JOHANSEN
Erik SUNDBLAD JOHANSEN

Class 3C (NOR)

press to zoom
Sammy GRIMA
Sammy GRIMA

V2 (MLT)

press to zoom
Clive BUTLER
Clive BUTLER

V2 (MLT)

press to zoom
Ross WILLATON
Ross WILLATON

XCAT (AUS)

press to zoom
Tom BARRY COTTER
Tom BARRY COTTER

XCAT (AUS)

press to zoom

2019 uim pleasure navigation world champions

Buby BERTELS (BEL)
Buby BERTELS (BEL)

Endurance Group B - Class Boat Production

press to zoom
Frederick BASTIN
Frederick BASTIN

Endurance Group B - Class Boat Production (BEL)

press to zoom
Juan Luis SANCHEZ LAYACHI
Juan Luis SANCHEZ LAYACHI

Endurance Group B Class Promotion (ESP)

press to zoom
Javier GARCIA BLANCO
Javier GARCIA BLANCO

Endurance Group B Class Promotion (ESP)

press to zoom