The 2019 UIM World Champions

2019 uim circuit world champions

Maksim CHERNIKOV
Maksim CHERNIKOV

Formula Future Class 3 (RUS)

Magomedrasul ALICHUEV
Magomedrasul ALICHUEV

Formula Future Class 2 (RUS)

Miks LAZARENOKS
Miks LAZARENOKS

Formula Future Class 1 (LAT)

Claudio FANZINI
Claudio FANZINI

Formula 250 & Formula 350

Attila HAVAS
Attila HAVAS

Formula 500 (HUN)

Tuukka LEHTONEN
Tuukka LEHTONEN

Formula 4 (FIN)

Sebastian KECINSKI
Sebastian KECINSKI

Formula 125 (POL)

Rashed AL QEMZI
Rashed AL QEMZI

Formula 2 & Endurance Class S2 (UAE)

Shaun TORRENTE
Shaun TORRENTE

Formula 1 & Endurance Class S2 (UAE)

Margot LEMESLE
Margot LEMESLE

Endurance Class S3 (FRA)

Flavien DUCELLIER
Flavien DUCELLIER

Endurance Class S3 (FRA)

Fabrice ANTONCIC
Fabrice ANTONCIC

Endurance Class S3 (FRA)

David HELLUIN
David HELLUIN

Endurance Class S3 (FRA)

Tullio Maria ABBATE
Tullio Maria ABBATE

Endurance Class S2 (ITA)

Rashed AL TAYER
Rashed AL TAYER

Endurance Class S2 (UAE)

Andre SOLVANG
Andre SOLVANG
Alex Cewe
Alex Cewe
Jake HEDLUND
Jake HEDLUND

River Marathon Jet Boat - Class Unlimited & Overall (USA)

Ross SCHLOTTHAUER
Ross SCHLOTTHAUER

River Marathon Jet Boat - Class Unlimited & Overall (USA)

Derek MUNDY
Derek MUNDY

River Marathon Jet Boat - Class FX (CAN)

2019 uim aquabike world champions

Gonçalo RODRIGUES
Gonçalo RODRIGUES

Ski Division GP3 (POR)

Philip SALOBIR
Philip SALOBIR

Runabout GP4 (GER)

Sultan ALHAMMADI
Sultan ALHAMMADI

Ski Division GP2 (UAE)

Kevin REITERER
Kevin REITERER

Ski Division GP1 (AUT)

Marcus JORGENSEN
Marcus JORGENSEN

Runabout GP2 (UAE)

Jeremy PEREZ
Jeremy PEREZ

Runabout GP1 & Parallel Slalom Run GP1 (FRA)

Emma-Nellie ORTENDAHL
Emma-Nellie ORTENDAHL

Ski Ladies GP1 & Parallel Slalom Ski Ladies GP1 (SWE)

Stian SCHJETLEIN
Stian SCHJETLEIN

Parallel Slalom Ski Division GP1 (NOR)

Ander-Hubert LAURI
Ander-Hubert LAURI

Ski Juniors GP3.2 (EST)

2019 uim aquabike world champions

Lukáš Záhorský
Lukáš Záhorský

UIM MotoSurf - Men (CZE)

Aneta Šacherová
Aneta Šacherová

UIM MotoSurf - Women (CZE)

2019 uim offshore world champions

Stefan ARAND
Stefan ARAND

Class 3J (EST)

Mathilda WIBERG
Mathilda WIBERG

Class 3J (SWE)

Robert AUNVIK
Robert AUNVIK

Class 3C (NOR)

Erik SUNDBLAD JOHANSEN
Erik SUNDBLAD JOHANSEN

Class 3C (NOR)

Sammy GRIMA
Sammy GRIMA

V2 (MLT)

Clive BUTLER
Clive BUTLER

V2 (MLT)

Ross WILLATON
Ross WILLATON

XCAT (AUS)

Tom BARRY COTTER
Tom BARRY COTTER

XCAT (AUS)

2019 uim pleasure navigation world champions

Buby BERTELS (BEL)
Buby BERTELS (BEL)

Endurance Group B - Class Boat Production

Frederick BASTIN
Frederick BASTIN

Endurance Group B - Class Boat Production (BEL)

Juan Luis SANCHEZ LAYACHI
Juan Luis SANCHEZ LAYACHI

Endurance Group B Class Promotion (ESP)

Javier GARCIA BLANCO
Javier GARCIA BLANCO

Endurance Group B Class Promotion (ESP)